RYOMADEN [J-Drama] (2010)

RYOMADEN

Summary : The 49th NHK Taiga drama is Ryoma den, set back in the Bakumatsu period. The story focuses on the life of Sakamoto Ryoma, who lived from 1835 to 1867. He was an important leader in the movement to overthrow the Tokugawa Bakufu, eventually bringing about the Meiji Restoration. He was also one of the founders of modern day Japanese navy through incorporation of western technology, which proved to be a force to be reckoned with during the revolution.

Native Title : 龍馬伝
Also Known As : Ryoma Den , Ryōmaden , りょうまでん
Genres : Historical, Drama, War, Political
Episodes : 48
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : English (Embedded) + EP20 (SRT)

Episode 01 – 05 : https://exe.io/02DdGT
Episode 06 – 10 : https://exe.io/OxerWD
Episode 11 – 15 : https://exe.io/KLQbv
Episode 16 – 20 : https://exe.io/L1Y05KqR
Episode 21 – 25 : https://exe.io/Hyha5
Episode 26 – 30 : https://exe.io/rB0KDwJ
Episode 31 – 35 : https://exe.io/iVG0HL
Episode 36 – 40 : https://exe.io/brUzdm
Episode 41 – 45 : https://exe.io/540Ni
Episode 46 – 48 : https://exe.io/Q9onQCQP

4 thoughts on “RYOMADEN [J-Drama] (2010)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.