My Treasure [C-Drama] (2021)

My Treasure (2021)

Summary : Life after graduation has not been easy for Qiu Dong Na. Stumbling along in her non-existent career, she had survived being picked on by her colleagues and being setup by her own boss. Now unemployed, she has no choice but to enter the company that she’s been trying to avoid. The company is an accounting firm co-founded by an old acquaintance Gu Fei and her first love Bai Shi Chu’s stepmother, Cheng Fan Yang. Fei describes Dong Na as a ‘handy knife’. She doesn’t bow down to a challenge and completes seemingly impossible tasks. She also becomes weary of having a boss like Fei who is unconventional in many ways. In spite of the inequality brought by the income gap between the rich and poor and Fan Yang’s doubts towards her, Dong Na draws strength from her mother, Qiu Xiao Xia, as she faces problems in work and in life.

Native Title : 生活家
Also Known As : Sheng Huo Jia
Genres : Life, Drama, Family
Episodes : 35
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : Arabic Chinese English Indonesian Korean Malay Spanish Thai Vietnamese (Embedded)

Episode 01 – 05 : https://ouo.io/UmfJfZ
Episode 06 – 10 : https://ouo.io/mb6kqF
Episode 11 – 15 : https://ouo.io/4w6AfY
Episode 16 – 20 : https://ouo.io/a5Snr3
Episode 21 – 25 : https://ouo.io/2li2uR
Episode 26 – 30 : https://ouo.io/TanY1z
Episode 31 – 35 : https://ouo.io/RQZG9T

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.