Listen Before You Sing [TW-Movie] (2021)

Listen Before You Sing

Summary : An elementary school located deep in the mountains is facing a crisis of being shut down due to population migration. The PE teacher is assigned to form a choir, and to win the national choir contest in order to solve this crisis. With limited resources and absolutely no musical background, the PE teacher and a group of tone-deaf students start to prepare for the contest. On the contest day, the students listen to other choirs sing and refuse to get onto the stage because they believe their style is different and therefore wrong. The PE teacher has to convince the students to finish the contest. They do not place in the competition, but they still receive a huge applause from the audience. For the students from the small school, the applause from the thousands in attendance impacts them deeply, which gives their teacher the idea to use the choir to change the depressing situation of the school.

Native Title : 聽見歌再唱
Also Known As : Kipahpah Ima , Ting Jian Ge Zai Chang
Genres : Music, Youth, Drama
Format : mkv (x265)
Subtitle : Chinese English (Embedded)

Screenshot From Movie

Download Link : 402p720p

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.