Churasan Season 1 – 4 [J-Drama] (2001)

Churasan (2001)

Summary : The 64th NHK Asadora Renzoku Drama is Churasan, a story of a young woman, Kohagura Eri, who was born in Kohamajima Island, Okinawa on May 15, 1972, the day when Okinawa was returned to Japan from the U.S. Eleven years later, Kamimura Shizuko and her two sons, Kazuya and Fumiya, from Tokyo come to stay as the guests of a small inn run by Eri’s family. Eri’s fun-loving, yet eccentric family welcomes them warmly. However, Eri is shocked to hear one of the sons, Kazuya is terminally ill and Shizuko and her sons came to Okinawa to spend his last moment together in beautiful nature. Fumiya, Kazuya’s younger brother, and Eri promise to marry each other someday. However after Kazuya’s death, Fumiya and his mother leave the island to go back to Tokyo. Years later, they are reunited, Eri as a nurse and Fumiya, a doctor, working at the same hospital in Tokyo.
The story’s settings include Okinawa, Naha, and Tokyo.

Native Title : ちゅらさん
Also Known As : The Promise of the Chura Sea
Genres : Romance, Life, Drama, Family, Medical
Episodes : S1=156 S2=6 S3=6 S4=1
Format : AVI
Resolution : 480p
Subtitle :English (SRT)

Note : I didn’t encode this drama. All Credits Goes to Original Encoder.

Season 1

Episode 01 – 05 :http://festyy.com/w4Uxm4
Episode 06 – 10 :http://festyy.com/w4UxAI
Episode 11 – 15 :http://festyy.com/w4UxDF
Episode 16 – 20 :http://festyy.com/w4UxGT
Episode 21 – 25 :http://festyy.com/w4IpBK
Episode 26 – 30 :http://festyy.com/w4Ip2m
Episode 31 – 35 :http://festyy.com/w4O28O
Episode 36 – 40 :http://festyy.com/w4O3qf
Episode 41 – 45 :http://festyy.com/w4VVgW
Episode 46 – 50 :http://festyy.com/w4VVzk
Episode 51 – 55 :http://festyy.com/w4VVbg
Episode 56 – 60 :http://festyy.com/w4VVWA
Episode 61 – 65 :http://destyy.com/w5hSqK
Episode 66 – 70 :http://destyy.com/w5hSrJ
Episode 71 – 75 :http://destyy.com/w5hSok
Episode 76 – 80 :http://gestyy.com/w6tMnj
Episode 81 – 85 :http://gestyy.com/w6tMmn

1 thought on “Churasan Season 1 – 4 [J-Drama] (2001)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.