The Justice [C-Drama] (2021)

Summary : From humble beginnings, Cheng Yi Zhi has always struggled to find his place among the hustle and bustle of 1930s Shanghai. With very little to his name, he has managed to eke out a meager living by working in the industrial and commercial shops at the heart of the city. But after a chance encounter with Wu Ru Fu, a well-established banker, and his daughter, Li Zi, Yi Zhi finds a dream and the will to pursue it, something he’s never had before. Giving up his life in the shops, Yi Zhi enters the world of finance. With his quick wit and natural skill, he soon catches the eye of Boss Huang, one of the banking industry’s biggest players. Quickly earring Boss Huang’s trust, Yi Zhi soon finds himself the boss’s closest confidante. Privy to Huang’s darkest secrets, Yi Zhi uncovers a truth so shocking, it drives him from Huang’s side. With Li Zi’s support and encouragement, Yi Zhi is determined to make his own way in the world of finance, leaving Boss Huang to his own nefarious dealings. But Huang isn’t one to be turned away so lightly. Seeking to destroy the man who once stood by his side, Huang will stop at nothing to bring Yi Zhi down. But the righteous young banker won’t go down without a fight. With the underground party of industrialists backing him, Yi Zhi faces off against Boss Huang; but will the combined strength of the people be enough to overthrow this mighty foe?

Native Title : 光芒
Also Known As : Light , Guang Mang , Gwong Mong
Genres : Romance, Drama
Episodes : 41
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : English (Embedded)
Encoder : dionel

Episodes 01 – 03 : https://ouo.io/xVJErV
Episodes 04 – 06 : https://ouo.io/P90cF0
Episodes 07 – 09 : https://ouo.io/qXvuGV
Episodes 10 – 12 : https://ouo.io/0ctSGc
Episodes 13 – 15 : https://ouo.io/7gVTInG
Episodes 16 – 18 : https://ouo.io/XT0d63
Episodes 19 – 21 : https://ouo.io/ctU8by
Episodes 22 – 24 : https://ouo.io/eKBnwn
Episodes 25 – 27 : https://ouo.io/3A4fW5
Episodes 28 – 30 : https://ouo.io/jiA6M1
Episodes 31 – 33 : https://ouo.io/6Y8ePX
Episodes 34 – 36 : https://ouo.io/913bgz
Episodes 37 – 39 : https://ouo.io/F2zPsPd
Episodes 40 – 41 : https://ouo.io/uwrYyTP

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.