A Business Proposal [K-Drama] (2022)

A Business Proposal (2022)

Summary : Shin Ha Ri is a single woman and works for a company. She has a male friend, who she has had a crush on for a long time, but she learns he has a girlfriend. Shin Ha Ri feels sad and decides to meet her friend Jin Young Seo, who is a daughter of a chaebol family. Jin Young Seo then asks Shin Ha-Ri to take her place in a blind date and even offers some money for her time. Shin Ha Ri accepts her friend’s offer. She goes out on the blind date as Jin Young Seo, while having the intention to get rejected by her date. When she sees her blind date, Shin Ha Ri is dumbfounded. Her blind date is Kang Tae Mu. He is the CEO of the company where she works. Kang Tae Mu is the CEO of a company that his grandfather founded. One day, his grandfather informed him of an upcoming blind date that he set up for him. Kang Tae Mu is a workaholic and he is annoyed that his grandfather sets up blind dates for him. He decides to marry the next woman whom he meets at a blind date, so he won’t be disturbed from his work anymore. That woman is Shin Ha Ri, but pretending to be Jin Young Seo. On the following day, Shin Ha Ri receives a phone call from Kang Tae Mu. He asks her to marry him.

Native Title : 사내 맞선
Also Known As : In-House Confrontation , In-House Match , Confrontation in the Company , Meet the Man , Meet the Guy , Sanae Majseon , Sanae Matseon , Sanae Matsun , 사내맞선 , The Office Blind Date , Business Proposal
Genres : Comedy, Romance, Drama
Episodes : 12
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p

NEXT Version
Subtitle : English (SRT)

Episode 01 : https://ouo.io/5f54FCU
Episode 02 : https://ouo.io/22jZNmW
Episode 03 : https://ouo.io/JklG0J
Episode 04 : https://ouo.io/bVtCke6
Episode 05 : https://ouo.io/JzfR1k
Episode 06 : https://ouo.io/wy7vQfD
Episode 07 : https://ouo.io/tzqbDQ
Episode 08 : https://ouo.io/KH5719
Episode 09 : https://ouo.io/YGut8I
Episode 10 : https://ouo.io/p4D2Ck
Episode 11 : https://ouo.io/EwXPBuv
Episode 12 : https://ouo.io/1BpioN

==================================

Netflix Version
Subtitle : Arabic Chinese English Indonesian Japanese Korean Malay Thai Vietnamese (Embedded)

Episode 01 : https://ouo.io/yYS4BgD
Episode 02 : https://ouo.io/j2iY0Z
Episode 03 : https://ouo.io/jaW4Dn
Episode 04 : https://ouo.io/kKlgiW
Episode 05 : https://ouo.io/Yjrin8
Episode 06 : https://ouo.io/dqAzkaX
Episode 07 : https://ouo.io/3RdDYF
Episode 08 : https://ouo.io/uCa10h
Episode 09 : https://ouo.io/F78TE0
Episode 10 : https://ouo.io/rGAR3p
Episode 11 : https://ouo.io/epSfvo
Episode 12 : https://ouo.io/dEDVVJ

OST (MP3) : Download Link

1 thought on “A Business Proposal [K-Drama] (2022)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.