Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain [C-Drama] (2019)

Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain (2019)

Summary : A story that follows Wang Lu, a young genius, who enters the Spirit Blade Sect and embarks on an unconventional journey towards immortal cultivation. The Spirit Blade Sect was established in the year 4233. Through years of producing martial arts prodigies, it has been hailed as one of the five great sects. As the nine continents face a crisis, a genius by the name of Wang Lu joins the Spirit Blade Sect and comes under the tutelage Wang Wu. Despite Wang Wu’s beauty, she is hundreds of years in age. Famous for having a sharp tongue and an erratic temper, she and her disciple Wang Lu engage in endless squabbles while trudging on a path to becoming the strongest sage in all the lands.

Native Title : 从前有座灵剑山
Also Known As : Cong Qian You Zuo Ling Jian Shan , Spirit Sword Mountain , Once Upon A Time There Was A Spirit Blade Mountain
Genres : Action, Comedy, Romance, Wuxia, Fantasy
Episodes : 37
Format : mkv
Resolution : 720p (x265)
Subtitle : Cantonese, Chinese, English, Thai (Embedded)

Episode 01 – 05 :http://gestyy.com/w9GWAU
Episode 06 – 10 :http://gestyy.com/w9GWJm
Episode 11 – 15 :http://gestyy.com/w9GWVf
Episode 16 – 20 :http://gestyy.com/w9GW1m
Episode 21 – 25 :http://gestyy.com/w9GW6a
Episode 26 – 30 :http://gestyy.com/w9GW9R
Episode 31 – 35 :http://gestyy.com/w9GEwb
Episode 36 – 37 :http://gestyy.com/w9GEul

3 thoughts on “Once Upon a Time in Lingjian Mountain [C-Drama] (2019)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.