Octogenarian and the 90s [C-Drama] (2021)

Octogenarian and the 90s (2021)

Summary : “Sunshine Home” is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that’s full of warmth resides a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiao Mei. At this time, Guo San Shuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiao Mei and Guo San Shuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them bring everyone closer.

Native Title : 八零九零
Also Known As : Octogenarians and the 90s , Ba Ling Jiu Ling , Ba Ling 90 , 8090 , 八零90
Genres : Romance, Life, Drama, Family
Episodes : 43
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : English (SRT)

Episode 01 – 05 : https://ouo.io/nqqIRwT
Episode 06 – 10 : https://ouo.io/1MHeqo
Episode 11 – 15 : https://ouo.io/0pwC3V
Episode 16 – 20 : https://ouo.io/XIzRJt
Episode 21 – 25 : https://ouo.io/eun0SR
Episode 26 – 30 : https://ouo.io/qYPW5c
Episode 31 – 35 : https://ouo.io/bRNT17Z
Episode 36 – 39 : https://ouo.io/st746G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.