Leap Day [HK-Drama] (2020)

Leap Day

Summary : Yeesa is an artist who was born on leap day in 1992. On her birthday, she has an encounter with two men, a sushi master and the president of Mystery Club. This experience makes Yeesa realize that she has the ability to repair all past mistakes through time travel. On the other hand, both men gradually fall in love with Yeesa, and this puts them in a love triangle.

Native Title : 二月廿九
Also Known As : Er Yue Nian Jiu , 二月二十九
Genres : Comedy, Romance, Sci-Fi, Fantasy
Episodes : 10
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : Chinese English (Embedded)

Episode 01 – 05 : https://exe.io/QQFc7Beu
Episode 06 – 10 : https://exe.io/6cwg1XF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.