Full House [K-Drama] (2004)

Full House (2004)

Summary : Han Ji Eun, an aspiring scriptwriter, lives in a house called “Full House” built by her late father. One day, her two best friends trick her into believing she has won a free vacation. While she is away, they sell her house. On the plane, she meets a famous actor named Lee Young Jae. Through comedic events, they get acquainted during her vacation and when she returns, she discovers her house has been sold to him. Though they don’t get along with each other, as she is messy and he has a bad temper and likes cleanliness, they agreed to live with each other. At first, Ji Eun works as his maid in order to buy her house back, but because of Young Jae’s wish to make the love of his life, Kang Hye Won jealous, they get married. They set up a contract for the marriage to last six months. During that time, complications arise and Ji Eun and Young Jae become attracted to each other.

Native Title : 풀하우스
Also Known As : Pul Hauseu , Pool Haooseu
Genres : Comedy, Romance, Drama
Episodes : 16
Format : mkv
Resolution : 540p (x265)
Subtitle : Arabic, Chinese, English, French, Thai, Turkish (Embedded)

Episode 01 – 04 : https://ouo.io/9oBaDE
Episode 05 – 08 : https://ouo.io/pCbuKG
Episode 09 – 12 : https://ouo.io/Gl6feE
Episode 13 – 16 : https://ouo.io/cEKMFx

19 thoughts on “Full House [K-Drama] (2004)

  1. Thank you so much for these!! I’ve heard this is one of those must watch classic series!

    I’m having problems with the embedded subs, but as this is the DVD rip any external subs are not timed correctly. I can’t rip the embedded subs with anything I have, can anyone who does have the software possible rip them and repost them? I can edit in the missing bits from other subs. First world problems. 🙁

  2. Ep 2 link says – “This file does not exist, the access to the following file is limited or it has been removed due to infringement of copyright.”

  3. Mahdi, please re-upload when you have more time, some links are not available anymore. Thank you!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.