Blue Birthday [K-Drama] (2021)

Summary : A fantasy romance drama in which Oh Ha Rin will revisit the past through mysterious photos left by her first love, Ji Seo Jun, who died on her birthday 10 years ago. He had resolved to confess to his childhood friend since elementary school but he ended up taking his own life, much to her shock and horror. He was about to confess to her when he met his sudden death in the photography room. She currently works at an abandoned pet shelter, but on the 10th anniversary of the incident, she comes into possession of some photos that her first love left behind. Ha Rin, whose painful memories were relighted again, decides to burn all the pictures. When she was burning the pictures, she suddenly realized she was back to the day she took the picture 10 years ago. The camera only has 8 pictures, so Ha Rin only has 8 chances to go back in time.

Native Title : 블루버스데이
Also Known As : Beullubeoseudei
Genres : Thriller, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
Episodes : 16
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : English (Embedded)
Encoder : dionel

Episode 01 : Mega GDrive
Episode 02 : Mega GDrive
Episode 03 : Mega GDrive
Episode 04 : Mega GDrive
Episode 05 : Mega GDrive
Episode 06 : Mega GDrive
Episode 07 : Mega GDrive
Episode 08 : Mega GDrive
Episode 09 : Mega GDrive
Episode 10 : Mega GDrive
Episode 11 : Mega GDrive
Episode 12 : Mega GDrive
Episode 13 : Mega GDrive
Episode 14 : Mega GDrive
Episode 15 : Mega GDrive
Episode 16 : Mega GDrive

 

 

5 thoughts on “Blue Birthday [K-Drama] (2021)

        1. Hi. Its the original source file. They have different resolution. The first episode is 1920 x 1080, but starting 2nd episode it became 1920 x 820. Thats why after encoding, starting 2nd episode it is 1280 x 544 not 1280 x 720.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.