Be Loved in House: I Do [TW-Drama] (2021)

Summary: Founded about 10 years ago, Seisei Studio is in danger of going bankrupt before Jin Yu Zhen, a person who excels in management, appears and he becomes the new director. On the first day of his directorship, the atmosphere of the studio changed completely when he enforces a single rule which prohibits romantic relationships and marriages between employees, and the violation of the rule resulted in a dismissal. To abolish the rule, the employees of Seisei Studio collude with a secret plan. Shi Lei, an employee, approaches Yu Zhen to snoop for information about the love life of this domineering director. As a result of various encounters, he finds out that the tyrant director is still hurt from a past relationship and is suffering from loneliness. Knowing that he still possesses a heart, Shi Lei becomes curious about Yu Zhen.

Native Title: Be Loved in House 約・定~I do
Also Known As: BLiH , 約・定~I do , Be Loved in House 約・定~I do
Genres : Friendship, Comedy, Romance, Drama
Episodes : 12
Format: mkv (x265)
Resolution: 720p
Subtitle: English (Embedded)

Download Link: https://ouo.io/u0QRpg

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.