Asa ga Kita [J-Drama] (2015)

Asa ga Kita (2015)

Summary : In the late Tokugawa Shogunate, Asa was born as the second daughter of a wealthy merchant in Kyoto, Japan. Later, in Osaka, Asa entered various business fields like coal mines, banks, life insurance. She also founded the first female university in Japan.

Native Title : あさが来た
Also Known As : Sunshiny Asa
Genres : Historical, Business, Life, Family
Episodes : 156
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : English (SRT)

Download Link : Send.cmPixeldrain

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.